Designated Data Protection Officer Services

Home | Designated Data Protection Officer Services

img
Helping your organization comply with Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”)

DEESOLO INTERNATIONAL is a firm of international consultants who provide a range of Professional Sevices to corporate entities.

As Data Protection Practitioners, we are pleased to provide our Designated Data Protection Officer service to organizations of all sizes.

Do You Know?

  • Organisations must comply with the requirements of PDPA.
  • Organisations must assign a Data Protection Officer.
  • Continual internal surveillance can detect non-conformances and allow for corrective actions to be taken.
  • Creating staff awareness by way of training, will help boost morale and prevent PDPA breaches.
  • Breaches of PDPA can result in;
  • very heavy financial penalties,
  • reputation damage,
  • lawsuits, and
  • loss of confidence.

What do we provide?

  • Use of our designated Data Protection Officer on your ACRA records
  • Creation of Personal Data Protection Policy,
  • Process Implementation through training of your staff
  • Onsite monthly Internal Audits
  • Advisory services on queries
  • Liaison with PDPC and/or disclosure requests

How Much Does It Cost?

Our Designated Data Protection Officer Package includes the following;

Setup Phase

  • Updating of DPO Contact details on ACRA
  • Onsite/Remote Consultation in order to produce;
    (i) Personal Data Protection Policy & Notice,
    (ii) Process Implementation for your staff (Data Processors)
  • Training of staff

Ongoing Surveillance

  • Onsite monthly / quarterly surveillance checks (dependent on company size and number of data processors)
  • Remote Advisory services on internal queries
Designated Data Protection Officer Services

Contact Our Data Protection Specialists

Sani Ismail

Sani Ismail

LL.B (Hons), EU GDPR (UCL)
Practitioner Cert Personal Data Protection, Singapore (SMU)
Justyna Fabisiak

Justyna Fabisiak

MBA
Practitioner Cert Personal Data Protection, Singapore (SMU)

Talk to us

To find out more how we can help you, please complete the form below.





Please tick this box if you consent for our use of your information above to update you of our services.

By clicking SUBMIT, I consent for Deesolo International Pte Ltd to contact me for the purpose I have indicated in the message box above.

Back To Top